UNC Asheville Announces May 2017 Graduates

Featured image: 
Students toss their hats at Commencement.
body: 

The following students received degrees from UNC Asheville in May 2017. They are listed by nation, state and hometown.

Bolivia

Santa Cruz

Ericka Roxana Rivero - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

Canada

Paul Frederick Alain Guenette - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Italy

Udine

Giacomo Zilli - Bachelor of Science in Management, Second Major in Economics, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Economics, Distinction in Management

United States of America

AL

Birmingham

Leah Kathryn Scroggins - Bachelor of Science in Management

Selma

Caroline McNeill Sherrer - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Minor in German, Summa cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Spanish

CO

Centennial

Morgan May Dickie - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

CT

Tolland

Keenan Bruce Devaney - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Minor in Management

DC

Washington

Gordon Scot Gellatly - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Ailis Susan Grosh - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

DE

Wilmington

Mark Monroe Gotwald - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, University Scholar

FL

Jacksonville

Chatori Zhane Major - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Lauderhill

Kimberley Sade' Samuels - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Distinction in Sociology

Melbourne

Linda Abigail Anderson - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

North Port

Charles Gordon White II - Bachelor of Arts in French, Second Major in Political Science, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in French, Distinction in Political Science

Palm Beach Gardens

Shelby Dale Erickson - Bachelor of Science in Accounting

Saint Johns

Sarah Elizabeth Heisner - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Literature

GA

Alpharetta

Charles John Deignan - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Economics, Distinction in Management

Atlanta

Kyle Christopher Carruthers - Bachelor of Science in Management

Ana Dae Pak - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Cumming

Emily Renae Adams - Bachelor of Science in Biology

Snellville

Klarissa Jaminine Shelton - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

KY

Danville

Samuel Pennington Nelson - Bachelor of Science in Management

Louisville

Sara Amber Moran - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Minor in Management, Distinction in Art

LA

New Orleans

Devin Hayes Francis - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

MD

Darnestown

Clark Harris Tyra - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Teacher Licensure

NC

Aberdeen

Taylor Rebekah Wallace - Bachelor of Science in Management

Advance

Kari Catherina Koty - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Distinction in New Media

David Austin Sloan - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Alexander

Adrianne Elaine Rubiaco - Bachelor of Science in Management, Distinction in Management

Apex

Caroline Alexander Crowley - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Second Major in Sociology, Cum laude, Distinction in Sociology

Hamish Matias Horton - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Cheyenne Kate Tavana - Bachelor of Science in Management, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Management

Arden

Jacob MacDowell Casper - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management

Jasmine Leigh Dorlan - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in Psychology

Austin Samuel Chenel Guarisco - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Timothy Sean Haren - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Jessica Marie Rogers - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Hannah Grace Sexton - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems, Second Major in Mathematics, Concentration in Applied Mathematics, Distinction in Computer Science

Symone Roseina Watley - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Dustin Patrick Wilkie - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Distinction in New Media

Asheville

Carolina Anne Arias - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Individualized Concentration

Ian Michael Arlen - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

Alexander Charles Austin - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Minor in French

Deanna Victoria Bagwell - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management

Gunnar Paul Bearley - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems

Matthew Jonathan Beason - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Gill Paul Beck II - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Minor in Health and Wellness Promotion, Community Engaged Scholar, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Biology

Steven Thomas Borowski - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems

Marisa Evelyn Bowers - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Lauren Andrews Boyette - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Grady Whelan Bradshaw - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Ghilman Davis Brock - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Applied Mathematics, Minor in Computer Science, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Mathematics

Jedidiah Jeffery Brown - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Mary Haley Broyles - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Concentration in Teacher Licensure

Tristan Karl Buie-Collard - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Jeannette Isabella Calvin - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Concentration in Biochemistry, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Matthew Clay Chase - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Jazz and Contemporary Music

Onlai Cheang - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Anthropology

Tsai-wei Cheng - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Minor in Neuroscience, University Research Scholar

Didylia Coulson - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management

Michael David Alexander Cox - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Valentin Andres DeLeon - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

Catlyn Alanna Dennis - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management

Emily Petra Diaz-Loar - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics, Minor in Economics, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Mathematics

Drew Michael Dodge - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

Ashley Nicholas Dodson - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems

Kevin Spencer Dorsett - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Computer Science

Madison Lynn Doub - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Creative Writing, Minor in Religious Studies

Barett Reed Drummond - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Psychology

Alon Eig - Bachelor of Arts in Literature

William Chad Ekre - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, University Research Scholar

Andrea Marie Fenoglio - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Weather Forecasting, Cum laude, Distinction in Atmospheric Sciences

Mark Kenneth Flack Jr. - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Lauren Ashley Fouty - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Alexandria Lynn Franks - Master Liberal Arts & Sciences in Master Liberal Arts & Sciences

Emma Grace Frellick - Bachelor of Arts in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

Patrick Friel - Bachelor of Science in Physics, Concentration in Applied Physics, Minor in Astronomy

Devin Lianne Gibbs - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Sociology

Brittany Lynn Goldman - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Jed Solomon Gorman - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

Joseph Robert Gubbins - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Statistics

Katrina Anne Griffin - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Minor in Anthropology, University Scholar, Distinction in Literature

Destiny Dawn Hagendorfer - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Mathematics

Gregory Lamont Hall II - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Jacob Greyson Haller - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Distinction in New Media

Alice Wilder Harris - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Minor in French

Meagan Nicole Harvell - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Minor in Economics

Lance Everitt Hickey - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Lainey Marie Hoffman - Bachelor of Arts in Art History, University Research Scholar

Cassandra Marie Hoge - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Kari Holloway - Bachelor of Arts in Literature

Darby Elizabeth Hudnall - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Erica Michele Jenkins - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Minor in Creative Writing, Distinction in New Media

Flannery Margaret Jones - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, Minor in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in Anthropology

Samantha Valentine Jones - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology

Stephanie Ellen Jones-Byrne - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in Ethics And Social Institutions, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Joshua Samuel Katz - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Mathematics, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Nikolas James Kemp - Bachelor of Science in Accounting

John Ralph Kiffmeyer - Bachelor of Science in Management, Second Major in Physics, Concentration in Applied Physics, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Management

Sophia Nur Krieg - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems, Cum laude, Distinction in Computer Science

Connor Nathaniel Law - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

Stephen Craig Livengood - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Mariana Klimovich Loftis - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Nicole Anne Madle - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Michael Padgett Martin - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology

Austin Haden McCart - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Statistics, Distinction in Mathematics

Tyler Lee McCart - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Statistics, Distinction in Mathematics

Matthew Bryce McDonough - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Madeline Grace McLeod - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Minor in Biology, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Environmental Studies

John Thomas McRae - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management, Cum laude, Distinction in Accounting

Julia Madison Meglic - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Second Major in Art, Cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Holden Martin Mesk - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Jordan David Miller - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Natrieifia Tylasha Miller - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Onesmas Njoroge Mungai - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, University Research Scholar

Crystal Rose Natalie - Bachelor of Arts in Literature

Christopher Mason Nettles - Bachelor of Science in Management

Terry Nguyen - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Statistics, Minor in Economics, Cum laude, Distinction in Mathematics

Barry Steven Orvin - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Amanda Taylor Oswald - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Concentration in Biochemistry, Minor in Psychology, University Research Scholar

Joshua Grady Parke - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Neuroscience, Distinction in Psychology

Kyara Jordan Porche - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Lauren Marie Porricelli - Bachelor of Science in Biology

Corey Stuart Pullium - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, University Research Scholar

Savannah June Purdy - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Political Science, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Sociology

Rodolfo Ramos - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Niles Landon Reinhardt - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Jake Lee Rice - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

Zoe Celeste Roberts - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Kenneth William Roche - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in Management, Cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Charles Linn Rogers - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Hannah Renee Scheulin - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Michael Joseph Scott - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems

Kayla Michelle Setzer - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Chemistry, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Psychology

JaNesha Renee Slaughter - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in History, Cum laude, University Scholar, William and Ida Friday Award, Distinction in Political Science

Nara Ivy Smith - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Lowell Anne Sopcisak - Bachelor of Arts in Art History, Second Major in French, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art History, Distinction in French

Haleigh Amber Sopoliga - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Emily Erwin Stokes - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Minor in Physics

Ivy Renee Sugars - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems, Second Major in Mathematics, Concentration in Applied Mathematics

Madeline Jade Swims - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Cum laude, Distinction in Mass Communication

Gabrielle Elisabeth Jane Tee - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Jazz and Contemporary Music, Distinction in Jazz and Contemporary Music

Bonnie Marie Thompson - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Climatology, Minor in Mathematics

Christine Brandy Tidwell - Bachelor of Science in Biology

Taylor Dallis Townsend - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Lila Louise Uzzell - Bachelor of Science in Biology, University Research Scholar

Dakota Brant Walker - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Minor in Economics, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Russell Daniel Walker - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy

Carson Amanda Wall - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Political Science, Cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Forest London Wallingford - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Katherine Elizabeth Wersel - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Art

Christian Thomas Wethor - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems

Madeleine Vreni Wieder - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Distinction in New Media

Gaelle Marie Wolff - Bachelor of Science in Management, Second Major in New Media, Distinction in New Media

Michael Todd Wyant - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology

Ayden

Alexander Franklin King - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

Bessemer City

Lukas Miles Stewart - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Climatology, Second Major in Mathematics, Concentration in Applied Mathematics, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Atmospheric Sciences, Distinction in Mathematics

Black Mountain

Diane Elaine Burns Dusseau - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Desiree Michelle Frielingsdorf - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Distinction in Psychology

Amy E Godfrey - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Michelle Simonette Henson - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, University Research Scholar

Stacie Louise Smith - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Jennifer Leslie Thomas - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Brevard

Joshua Burlin Allen - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Health and Wellness Promotion, Cum laude

Logan Michael Breiner - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Margaret Hunter Hall - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Minor in Management, Magna cum laude, Distinction in New Media

Bryson City

Kirsten Aileen Winchester - Bachelor of Science in Management, Distinction in Management

Burlington

Stephen Jonathan Check - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, University Research Scholar

Taylor Williams Heise - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Creative Writing, University Scholar, Distinction in Psychology

Burnsville

Joseph Dalton Crain - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, University Research Scholar

Brooke Chantal Phillips - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in Literature, Distinction in Mass Communication

Candler

Sarah Ann Becker - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Literature

Jason Michael Carter - Master Liberal Arts & Sciences in Master Liberal Arts & Sciences

Fahd El Yahiaoui - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics

Randy Arron Hensley - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Tara Netherton Jaynes - Bachelor of Science in Management, Distinction in Management

Devin Lance Lamoureux - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Brian Mason Parnell - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Anna-Maria Smith - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in Sociology

Joshua David Sykes - Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Canton

Heath Allen Bradley - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Economics

Carolina Beach

Thomas Brian Goddard - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Carrboro

Jane Barnett-Lawrence - Bachelor of Arts in History, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in History

Cary

Catherine Taylor Amos - Bachelor of Arts in History, Magna cum laude, Distinction in History

Emily Grey Driver - Bachelor of Science in Management

Amira Kotze - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Distinction in Art

Maxwell James McMahon - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems

David Taggart Robertson - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Economics

Allison Rose Schaffer - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Minor in Psychology

Coleen Nicole Scott - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Anthropology, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Brian Thomas Wendelgass - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Distinction in Economics

Amanda Nguyen Williams - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Second Major in New Media, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Art, Distinction in New Media

Catawba

Ashley Megan Peltack - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Literature

Chapel Hill

Delaney Goodfellow Beals - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Concentration in Biochemistry, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Casey Stuart Blackwood - Bachelor of Science in Management

William Francis Clark - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Weather Forecasting, University Research Scholar

Caroline Samantha-Rose Colman - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in Management

Fiona Aileen Cunningham - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Lee Clayton Elliott - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Mass Communication

Chad William El-Khouri Gerber - Bachelor of Arts in French, Second Major in History

Victoria Joanne Helpingstine - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Kyle Dylan Jordan - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

Christian Norvall Newhan - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

Cory Nathan Oskardmay - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Minor in Economics, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Connor McKinnon Randolph - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Second Major in Spanish, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Economics, Distinction in Spanish

Kyla Kathleen Rohe - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Anthropology, Distinction in Sociology

Arthur Paul Sourisseau Shain - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Second Major in Political Science, University Scholar, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies, Distinction in Political Science

Beryl Louise Wei - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Minor in Computer Science, Cum laude, Distinction in New Media

Leah Micayla Westendorf - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Cum laude, Community Engaged Scholar, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Charlotte

Sarah Christine Angermeyer - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Venton Lee Bell III - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Ja'Da Sha'Wan Brayboy - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in Psychology

Sarah Elizabeth Buie - Bachelor of Arts in Classics, Concentration in Greek and Latin, Minor in Environmental Studies

Kara Elizabeth Cometti - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology

Benjamin Joseph Eisdorfer - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Economics

Haley Parker Enten - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Concentration in Biochemistry, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Lauren Marie Etheridge - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Isabel Marie Ferber - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Israel Aaron Golden - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Minor in Biology, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Lauren Sylvia Halperin - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Kelsey Nicole Kub - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Magna cum laude, Distinction in New Media

Makena Wanjira Mambo - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Anja Elizabeth Mayr - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in German, Second Major in Psychology, A.C. Reynolds Citizenship Award, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Madison Kasey McDonald - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing

Charlotte Anne Owens - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Religious Studies, Distinction in Sociology

Graham Reid Parler - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Jazz and Contemporary Music, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Jazz and Contemporary Music

Andrea Leigh Roberts - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management

Amber Tabana Scurry - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Cum laude

Stephanie Renee Smith - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Nicole Whitfield Stubbs - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science, Cum laude, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Holly Ann Walsh - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

William Joseph Weeks - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Economics, Distinction in Management

Clemmons

Kristen Elizabeth Jeanes - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Art

Joshua Paul Swindler - Bachelor of Science in Management

Cleveland

Catherine Elise Euchner - Bachelor of Arts in History, Minor in Classics, Distinction in History

Kimberley Irene Gada - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Art, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Concord

Sarah Kathleen Coffelt - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in Management, Distinction in Mass Communication

Mia Ashley Guerrero - Bachelor of Arts in Art History, University Research Scholar

Connelly Springs

Hannah Caitlin Lail - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Creative Writing

Crossnore

Christopher Caleb Hutcheson - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Distinction in New Media

Dobson

Ethan Howard Wilmoth - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, University Research Scholar

Durham

Rose Ann Anderson - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Robin Madeira Carter - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Kareena Grace Gardner - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Lily Anna Joyal - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Distinction in Art

Meghan Kelsey Vitas - Bachelor of Science in Management

Enka

Jessica Caroline Hurst - Bachelor of Science in Accounting

Fairview

Matthew P Rose - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Accounting

Brittany Paige Weber - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Distinction in Sociology

Fayetteville

Katie Austin Bandurraga - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy

Flat Rock

Tracy Michelle Tanner - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Distinction in Art

Fletcher

Madeline Elizabeth Delp - Bachelor of Arts in German, Second Major in Spanish, Summa cum laude, Distinction in German, Distinction in Spanish

Miles Douglas Heywood - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Bryant Ly - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology

Kayla Rose Melvin - Bachelor of Science in Management

Sneha Shailesh Patel - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Carole Johanna Schroeder - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems, Minor in Mathematics, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Computer Science

Hamda Shakil - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Distinction in Literature

Richard Buzbee Thompson - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Mathematics, University Research Scholar

Shelby Rose Wilson - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Forest City

Tyler Van-Devon Herfel - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Fuquay Varina

Rachel Elizabeth Herman - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

William Pierce Holloway - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Minor in Mathematics, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Gastonia

Ross Evan Adams - Bachelor of Science in Management

Rachel Olivia Crowder - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Biology

Gerton

Rhiannon Joline Brown - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Kevin Nicholas Carballo - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

Sarah Caitlin Carballo - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in Environmental Studies

Granite Falls

Morgan Leigh Ashley - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Cum laude, University Research Scholar

Jordyn Adair Key - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Green Mountain

Nathanial Chase Stevens - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Concentration in Biochemistry, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Greensboro

Michael Andrew Auberry - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Terrence Kevron Brooks - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Tara Bray Carr - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Spanish, Distinction in Psychology

Caroline Marina Dischell - Bachelor of Arts in Drama, Minor in Spanish, Cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Drama

Erin Elisabeth Dooley - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in Spanish, Cum laude, Distinction in Political Science

Joseph Matthew Gorga - Bachelor of Science in Management, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Management

Elizabeth Grace King - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Jesse Aaron Korotitsch - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology, Minor in Management, Cum laude, Distinction in Music Technology

Elin Leah Limburg - Bachelor of Arts in German, Second Major in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in German, Distinction in Literature

Greenville

Joshua Ray Bullard - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Physics, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Emily Joanne Sawyer - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Second Major in Psychology

Hampstead

Benjamin Kirk Croft - Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry

Hendersonville

Janice Anjelica Andrews - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Sarah Bonea - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, University Research Scholar

Reanna Jo Edwards - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Individualized Concentration

Ian Joseph Hrinko - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

Brittany Noel Lynch-Blosse - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art

Crystal Renee' Purple - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology

Abigail Bowen Simpson - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Kaitlin Rose Smith - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Second Major in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

Leena Soy Sommeth - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Georgianna Mae Souther - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Second Major in Sociology

Jose William Trejo Ramirez - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in Legal Studies, Cum laude, Distinction in Political Science

Hickory

Lauren Elizabeth Gabriel - Bachelor of Arts in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

James Adams Yount - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems, Minor in Mathematics

Hillsborough

Charles Iceman Bridger III - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Casey Leandra Walsh - Bachelor of Arts in History

Holly Springs

Brianna Rae Bonacum - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Minor in Legal Studies

Sheridan Rose Keeler - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Minor in Mass Communication

Hot Springs

Marley Joon Fulp - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Huntersville

Jessica Louise Burroughs - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Biology

Sarah Rose MacDonald - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Bethany Patricia Spano - Bachelor of Arts in History, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Minor in Psychology

Justyce Marilyn Szikszai - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Creative Writing

Lydia Dallas Ward - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Distinction in New Media

Indian Trail

Izaac Michael James Bacik - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Second Major in Sociology

Meghan Richardson - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Jacksonville

Tatiana Justice Miller - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Anthropology, University Scholar, Distinction in Sociology

Kannapolis

Samantha Rae Morse - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Africana Studies

Kernersville

Elizabeth Morgan Sapp - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Cum laude, Distinction in Art

Kill Devil Hills

Marley Ann Brushwood - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Kings Mtn

Erin Frances Riggs - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Second Major in Economics, Cum laude, Distinction in Economics, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Lake Junaluska

Annie Madeline Thurman - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Concentration in Biochemistry, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Lake Lure

Jordan Elizabeth Serra - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Leicester

Linnsey Rachelle Stier Baltierrez - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Braden Charles DeWitt - Bachelor of Science in Accounting

Lenoir

Sierra Jo Kimberlin - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, Distinction in Anthropology

Zoie Estelle Sain - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Lincolnton

Aubrie Ann Calloway - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Erika Leigh-Ann Floyd - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, Minor in Sociology

Travers William Thurman - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Louisburg

Rachel Elizabeth Roberson - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Maggie Valley

Phyllis Jean Martens - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology

Marion

Richard Dean Edwards Jr. - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Distinction in Sociology

Ashton Paige Helton - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Cum laude, Distinction in Mass Communication

Cody Ryan Jones - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Mass Communication

Rhapsody Jade Taylor - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Marshall

Daniel Lee David - Bachelor of Science in Management

Elisha Nicole Noel - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Samuel Cullen Shumate - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Samuel Nyrobi Thomas - Bachelor of Arts in Economics

Matthews

Emily Ann MacDonald - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Dana Ashley Story - Bachelor of Science in Management

Middlesex

Kyle Albert Noel - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Weather Forecasting

Mill Spring

Madeline Anne Gates - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Accounting

Mills River

Leigha Riley Cook - Bachelor of Science in Management

Dustin Cody Hooper - Bachelor of Arts in Music

Mocksville

Conrad Matthew Campbell - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Second Major in History

Moncure

Dylan Matthew Cromer - Bachelor of Science in Physics, Second Major in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics, Manly E. Wright Scholarship Award, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Mathematics, Distinction in Physics

Olivia Leeanne Harris - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Second Major in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in Literature, Distinction in Psychology

Monroe

Cody Alexander Fenison - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Economics, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Amber Irene Mottram - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, University Research Scholar

Mooresboro

Dylan Thomas Bell - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Mooresville

Argia Nicole Gibson - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Applied Mathematics

Amy Lynn Hoogendoorn - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Distinction in Biology

Corinne Michele Sink - Bachelor of Science in Biology, University Scholar, Distinction in Biology

Morganton

Anastasia Inez Loomis - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, University Research Scholar

Courtney Alexys McDaniel - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art, Minor in Art History, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art

Newport

Casey Lynn Murphey - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, University Research Scholar

Newton

Ethan Edgar Wright - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Climatology, Minor in Mathematics, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Atmospheric Sciences

Oak Ridge

Margaret Julia Berger - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Minor in Psychology, Cum laude

Pfafftown

Michaela Maria Hall - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Pinehurst

Davis Richard Jett - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Statistics

Pineville

Emily Kate Ackley - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, University Scholar

Chukwuka Dwight-Aaron Anyafo - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Minor in French

Pisgah Forest

William George Dodrill III - Bachelor of Arts in Economics

Pittsboro

Rachel Catherine Evensen - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Minor in Drama, Distinction in Literature

Sally Rose Taylor - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology

Raleigh

Simon Colwell Barrie - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, University Research Scholar

Sari-Rose Helena Brown - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Spanish

Olivia Janine Dobranowski - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Second Major in Spanish

Alice Momoko Emm - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Jeremy Taylor Gage - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Applied Mathematics

Katie Elizabeth Gamble - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Minor in Management, Distinction in New Media

Paul Brian Hobgood - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Cum laude, Distinction in Art

Reid Ruth Jackson - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Second Major in Psychology

Erin Ashley Jones - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Economics

Angela Kathleen Kroninger - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in Spanish, Cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Ryan Joseph Steinauer - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Health and Wellness Promotion

James Neil Talton - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies

Alexandra Lee van Dorsten - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Minor in Neuroscience, Summa cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Biology

Robbinsville

Rowan Hawkins Stuart - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Biology

Rocky Mount

Angel Pittman - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Neuroscience

Rural Hall

Rebecca Ann Grattan - Bachelor of Science in Biology

Salisbury

Allana Elizabeth Ansbro - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Minor in Mass Communication

Jesse Rose Hinson - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art

Kayla Joyce Kalenian - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Weather Forecasting

Stephanie Marie Sigmon - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Minor in Mass Communication

Sandy Ridge

Caleb Amos Smith - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Sanford

Katherine Irma Bonesteel - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems, Minor in Accounting

Hann Kylar Henson - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Selma

Ross Martin Heninger - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Marilee Elisabeth Woodard - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Shelby

Malaney Markay Jackson - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Second Major in Sociology, University Research Scholar

Sherrills Ford

Sierra Maggie Richardson - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in History, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Sociology

Southport

Rachel Renee' Van Noordt - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in New Media

Stanley

Kaylea Nicole Sparrow - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Biology

Statesville

James Connor Parker - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Minor in Creative Writing

Madison Lynn Vaughn - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Summerfield

Edward Carter Peters - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in Legal Studies, Cum laude, Distinction in Political Science

Swannanoa

Catherine Allison Corne - Bachelor of Arts in Art History

Alex Robert Lee - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Statistics

Taylor Tiana Tramel - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in Psychology

Emily Kay Wheeler - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Cum laude, Distinction in Economics

Tarboro

John Brantley Mallow Jr. - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Troutman

Taylor Jessi Vicenty - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Applied Mathematics, Minor in Economics, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Mathematics

Valdese

Karoline Rachel Pittman - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Vale

Taylor Marie Speagle - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Wadesboro

Kenzi Pleshette Martin - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Anthropology

Wake Forest

Jack Preston Huber - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Minor in Economics, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Darby Rebecca McKnight - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Minor in Management, University Research Scholar

Alison Marie Valley - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Anthropology

Waynesville

Michael Joseph McCoy - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

Justin William Woods - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in Neuroscience

Weaverville

Christian Faith Henderson - Bachelor of Arts in History

Alexander William Lorack Lappie - Bachelor of Science in Biology, University Scholar

Ariel Karesh Levy - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Claire Nancy Mattera - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Tammy Royce McDaniel - Bachelor of Arts in History, Minor in Art History, Summa cum laude, Distinction in History

Valerie Sapora Rains - Bachelor of Arts in Religious Studies, Minor in Latin American & Transatlantic

Michael Andrew Seils - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems

Michael Jeremey Wechselblatt - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Weddington

Rex Winfield Shaffer - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

Wendell

Tianna Berne' Knuckles - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

West Jefferson

Mary Shea Leek - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Avery Hunter Morgan - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Minor in Environmental Studies

Wilmington

Elliott Peter Andree - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Second Major in German, Distinction in German

Meredith McGuinn Daniels - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science

Ada Layne Lee - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in Ethics And Social Institutions

Marcy Erin Pedzwater - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Second Major in Spanish, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Literature, Distinction in Spanish

Harold Will Peterson III - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Jazz and Contemporary Music

Sarah Carol Roles - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Asian Studies

Andrew Joseph Timmons - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Mathematics

Winston Salem

Allyson Graham Cogan - Bachelor of Arts in History

Morgan Emily Davidson - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Max Harrison Dowell Dennis - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Peter Anthony Guy - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Weather Forecasting

David Mark Johnson - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Anna Katherine Kairoff - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Distinction in Sociology

Ellen Nicole Moles - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Minor in Mathematics, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Thomas James Rivers - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology

Avery Eliza Wells - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Second Major in Art History, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art, Distinction in Art History

Woodfin

Shaun Andre Coetsee - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

Andrew Robert Simons - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Minor in Neuroscience, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Biology

Wrightsville Beach

Leah Kirsten Frazelle - Bachelor of Arts in Literature

Zirconia

John Clarke Pannell - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

NJ

Sparta

Liam McNulty Baglivo - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Minor in Mass Communication

Kelly Marlene Norris - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Stanhope

Michael Robert Kuczkuda - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems, Second Major in New Media, University Research Scholar

Wall

Marlee Ann Howd - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, Distinction in Anthropology

Westfield

Kyla Cosmo Gargiulo - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Minor in Biology

NY

Syosset

Jake Kohl Levere - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

OH

Barnesville

Amy Leondine Castle - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Biology

Columbus

Amina Yvonne Kone - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, University Research Scholar

PA

Greensburg

Megan Ann Atherton - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Biology

SC

Bluffton

Jack Douglas Burton - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

Chapin

Elizabeth Jane Meier - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Individualized Concentration

Charleston

Louisa Murrell Hopkins - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

TN

Kingsport

Julia Irene Corradino - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science, Minor in Mathematics, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Nashville

John Paul Maywald - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Distinction in New Media

VA

Chesapeake

Sean Anthony Preston - Bachelor of Arts in Drama, Second Major in New Media, Cum laude, Distinction in New Media

Mechanicsville

Kara Anne Thompson - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Broadcast Meteorology

Richmond

Matthew Joseph Nestler - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Concentration in Biochemistry, Minor in Mathematics, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Woolwine

Jason Taylor Perry - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication