UNC Asheville Announces December 2013 Graduates

TeaserShow: 
The following students received degrees from UNC Asheville in December 2013. They are listed by nation, state and hometown.
body: 

Argentina

Ilan Enrique Unger - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, Second Major in Spanish

Ukraine

Vadym Vitalievich Vasylenko - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, Minor in Economics, Distinction in Management

United States of America

AL

Hampton Cove

Rachel Anne Pelley - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Concentration in Art History, University Research Scholar

GA

Fayetteville

Joy Ann Hof - Bachelor of Arts in Art, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art

Flowery Branch

Michelle Marie Stevens - Bachelor of Arts in Art

MD

Severna Park

Andrew James Watson - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Second Major in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Biology, Distinction in Mathematics

MI

Mason

Chelsea Elizabeth Hall - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Marketing

NC

Alexander

Shane Douglas Banner - Bachelor of Arts in Drama, Concentration in Design and Production, Minor in Management, Distinction in Drama

Jeremy Lee Harwood - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Arden

Taylor Marks Bell - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, University Research Scholar

Jason Michael Blanchard - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems, Distinction in Computer Science

Katie Elizabeth Presley - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, Minor in Economics

Asheville

Alyse Holly Acebal - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, Distinction in Anthropology

Lauren Elizabeth Adams - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Arlyn James Agababian - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Individualized Concentration

Jason David Aspinwall - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

Georgia Jeanne Ballard - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Cum laude, Distinction in Literature

Keagan Kristopher Bates - Bachelor of Arts in Drama

John Robert Brady - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology, Distinction in Music Technology

Caroline Mary Canter - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy

LeeAnn Michelle Clairmont-Wood - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Brian Edward Cooper - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Concentration in Financial Accounting, Minor in Management

Kristin Anne Cox - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Concentration in Financial Accounting, Minor in Computer Science, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Accounting

Emily Hope Coxie - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Amy Nicole Dangelico - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Minor in Philosophy

Serge Awata Donaldson - Bachelor of Arts in Multimedia Arts and Sciences, Distinction in Multimedia Arts and Sciences

Shaun Kent Dover - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Distinction in New Media

Sarah Wood Farmer - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Biology

Skye Carlton Ferrell - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Concentration in Monetary Economics and Finance

Margaret Susan Franc - Master of Liberal Arts in Master of Liberal Arts

Halcyon Annette Garrett - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Concentration in International Economics, Second Major in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics, Cum laude, Distinction in Economics, Distinction in Mathematics

Tina Kay Garrett - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Economics

Jori Beth Gifford - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Benjamin Jesse Gillum - Master of Liberal Arts in Master of Liberal Arts

Jared Evan Gold - Master of Liberal Arts in Master of Liberal Arts

Rachel Lillian Grandis - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Spanish

John Reynolds Hamilton III - Bachelor of Arts in Economics

Courtney Rose Hannen - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art

Casey Phaelon Harrell - Bachelor of Arts in Drama, Concentration in Design and Production

Heidi Nicole Harrell - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Concentration in Journalism, Distinction in Mass Communication

Joshua Glenn Harriman - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, Distinction in Management

Austin Wade Harris - Bachelor of Arts in Music, Summa cum laude

Zachary Lee Hefner - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Cum laude, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Grace Crosby Higginbotham - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Austin Joseph Hill - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Concentration in Financial Accounting

Jessica Lauren Hill - Bachelor of Arts in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies, Minor in Dance, Summa cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

Marcus Luigi Iacoppi - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Brooke Elizabeth Inman - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Christopher Thomas Johnson - Bachelor of Arts in Economics

Sherri Nicole Jones - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Neuroscience, Distinction in Psychology

Todd William Joyner - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration

Layla Jayne Keele - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing

Emily Kathleen Kendrick - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Concentration in Journalism

Michael Dewit Kindt - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems, Distinction in Computer Science

Katherine Lee Knight - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Kody Marie Kotz - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Magna cum laude

Jessica Grace LaRue - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Concentration in Commercial Media

Kimber Nicole Lawson - Bachelor of Arts in Art History, Second Major in Religious Studies, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art History

Alexander Victor Levine - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Gretchen Beck Lewis - Master of Liberal Arts in Master of Liberal Arts

Brent Paul Ludwig - Bachelor of Arts in History

Jennifer Lynn Maneely - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, Distinction in Management

Sydney Speas Masingill - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Management

Stewart Lee Massey - Bachelor of Arts in History, Cum laude, Distinction in History

Mario Gaston Maturell - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Operations Management, Distinction in Management

Robert Thomas May - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, Distinction in Management

John Joseph McCarthy III - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology

Marjorie Petty McGuirk - Master of Liberal Arts in Master of Liberal Arts

Angelica Latrice Moore - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration

Emily Maud Munroe - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics

Mariah Alice Opager - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies, Distinction in Sociology

Ian Alexander Orton - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Marketing

Emily Christin Parworth - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Jeanie Lynn Peterson - Bachelor of Arts in History, Concentration in Teacher Licensure

Catalina Briceida Powell - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Leah Elizabeth Proctor - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Casey Steven Puccio - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Matthew Cassady Russell - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Minor in Computer Science, University Research Scholar

Amy Kathleen Schnell - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Minor in Management

Cassandra Marie Schueler - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Katelyn Adele Schueler - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Melanie Foster Scotten - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Kara Michelle Shrigley - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, Distinction in Management

Jonathan Ryan Simms - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science

Catherine Boyer Smith - Bachelor of Arts in Multimedia Arts and Sciences, Minor in Art

Katelind LeighAnne Smith - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Philosophy

David Christopher Sweet - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology, Minor in Computer Science

Anna Marie Testa - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Africana Studies

Matthew Alexander Thiel - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Concentration in Film and Visual Media, Minor in Management

Hannah Rose Truesdell - Bachelor of Arts in Drama

Edgar Daniel Wallace - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration

Matthew Sean Ward II - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Spanish

Jennifer Dawn Webb - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, Distinction in Anthropology

David Landon Wiley - Bachelor of Arts in History, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in History

David John Wood - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Minor in Health and Wellness Promotion

Nicholas James Yianopolous - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration

Chloe Elizabeth de Camara - Bachelor of Arts in French, Second Major in Religious Studies

Banner Elk

Wyatt Keeter-Scarlata - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Minor in Economics

Barnardsville

Amanda Marie Clinton - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Distinction in Psychology

Sara Katelyn Nicole Harwood - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Belmont

Brittany Lauren Bingham - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish

Bessemer City

Sean Patrick White - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology

Black Mountain

Geetel Gail Brodsky - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Distinction in Psychology

Chelsea Nicole Ensley - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Distinction in Literature

Sara Kathleen Kemp - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Management

Justin Solomon O'Connor - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Statistics, Cum laude

Jennifer Ann Thomas - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in Ethics And Social Institutions, Minor in Africana Studies, Community Engaged Scholar

Blowing Rock

Spenser McCrary Hallmark - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Boone

Katherine Emily Culatta - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Second Major in Art, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art, Distinction in Biology

Louisa Noel Murrey - Bachelor of Arts in Art, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art

Boonville

Rebekah Lott Shover - Bachelor of Science in Biology

Bostic

Heather Juanita Johnson - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Concentration in Commercial Media

Brevard

Holly Nicole Shelton - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Natasha Rainbow Sipe - Bachelor of Arts in Art History, Minor in Art, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art History

Olga Yevgenyevna Volgina - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Second Major in Spanish, Distinction in Spanish

Bryson City

Corlee Elizabeth Thomas-Hill - Bachelor of Arts in History

Burlington

Lauren Smith Jackson - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Anthropology

Burnsville

Moriah Kay Bodford - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Marketing

Marla Marie Means - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Literature

Candler

Briana Leshea Taylor - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration

Althea Wilkins - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Canton

Laura Parrott Ivey - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management

Candace Reagan Little - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Second Major in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Biology, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Carrboro

Neal Franklin Ellis Myers-Perry - Bachelor of Arts in History

Matthew Mason Underwood - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Neuroscience, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Psychology

Cary

Trevor Alan Cunnien - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Second Major in Philosophy

Carson Delaney Nickels - Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Second Major in Religious Studies, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Philosophy

Julie Anne Tierney - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Summa cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Catawba

Timothy Lee Cha - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Weather Forecasting

Chapel Hill

Madeleine Roper Baringtang - Bachelor of Arts in Multimedia Arts and Sciences

Hannah Dysart Clark - Bachelor of Arts in German, Second Major in Psychology, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in German, Distinction in Psychology

Peter Joseph Doyle - Master of Liberal Arts in Master of Liberal Arts

Jefferson Ellis Dunn - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics

Brynn Caroline Eaton - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Anthropology

Shayne Thomas McKinley II - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics, Minor in Economics

Loyd Moreland Trimmer III - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Second Major in Economics, Concentration in Environmental Economics

Charlotte

Carley Young Brandau - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Distinction in Art

Jessie Grace Clanton - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Allison Blair Fawcett - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art

Sarah Elizabeth Herman - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Applied Mathematics, Minor in Music

Christopher Dwight Kugler - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in Drama

Emma Christine MacCurdy - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

John Alexander Magee Jr. - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Cherryville

Jordan Mitchell Gray - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Clemmons

Kimberly Alyssa Garner - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Concentration in Financial Accounting, Minor in Management

Sarah Elizabeth Whaley - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Concord

Ryan Michael O'Millian - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, Distinction in Management

Connellys Springs

Shawn Elliott Reece - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Conover

Mark David Kendall - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Marketing

Jethro Clayton Waters - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, University Research Scholar

Dana

Danie'l Starlene Carolynn May - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Minor in International Studies

Denver

Cara Marie Alexander - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Cum laude

Amber Dawn Beal - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Asian Studies

Ashlyn Marie Holland - Bachelor of Arts in Drama

Durham

Amanda Mae Eshelman - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing

Jeremiah Ginn Jones - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, University Scholar, Distinction in Environmental Studies

East Bend

Zachary Gray Hegwood - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Literature

Etowah

Timothy Lee Eplee - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Cum laude, Distinction in Biology

Fairview

Bryan Timothy Bartels - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, Minor in Economics

Stephen Mark Fusco - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Operations Management, Minor in Economics

Alyssa Aniel Smith - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Asian Studies

Beau Rose Tickle - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in Dance

Fayetteville

Markus Aleksander Beyer - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies

Flat Rock

Justine Suzanne Reid - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Asian Studies, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Fletcher

Samantha Nicole Becker - Bachelor of Arts in French

Ashley Nichole Whitmire - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Franklin

Connor Thomas Esterwood - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Asian Studies

Greensboro

Henry Leighton Read - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, Distinction in Anthropology

John Lowell Schmitt - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

Julie Anna Wright - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art

Greenville

Michael Andrew Giordano - Bachelor of Arts in History

Hendersonville

David Ian Babb - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Concentration in Monetary Economics and Finance, Minor in Mathematics, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Economics

Caitlin Ruth Blanton - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Literature, Distinction in Psychology

Victoria Nicole Duval - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Joshua Lucus Ivens - Bachelor of Arts in Economics

Maren Katharine McGlashan - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Concentration in Film and Visual Media, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Mass Communication

Laci June Ott - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Morgan Webb Perkins - Master of Liberal Arts in Master of Liberal Arts

Alexandria Blair Stewart - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration

Kelsey Brynn Wines - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology

Hildebran

Jordan Dean Young - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Weather Forecasting

Hillsborough

John Fate McDonald Faherty - Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Second Major in Religious Studies, University Research Scholar

Jamestown

Christopher Daniel Murray - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Kernersville

Sally Christine Garner - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Art

Kill Devil Hills

Gwendolyn Dare Hageman - Bachelor of Science in Biology

Haley Kellyn Mahoney - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Second Major in Economics, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Economics, Distinction in Environmental Studies

King

Aaron James Gibbons - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Distinction in Art

Lake Junaluska

David Reid Conway - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems

Lake Lure

Chelsea Rae Zappel - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, Second Major in Literature, Distinction in Anthropology

Lawndale

Hali Brook Entas - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Legal Studies

Leicester

Jake Ryan Alspaugh - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Literature

Rebekah Nicole Braswell - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Concentration in Film and Visual Media

Lumberton

Leslie Noel McLean - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Management

Marion

Michael Wayne Buchanan - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Jonathan Taylor Moore - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Marketing

Mars Hill

Christina Marie Torres - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in Ethics And Social Institutions

Marshall

Kellie Nicole Chandler - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Concentration in Financial Accounting

Rachel Kate Harriger - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Carri Frankie Marie Webb - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Matthews

Alexander Lee Koslick - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science

Whitney Nicole Patz - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Morganton

Lindsay Jane Crisp - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Andrew Jordan Moir - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Collin Thomas Suttles - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science, Cum laude, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Mount Airy

Marla Marie George - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art

Mount Gilead

Erin Lyn Litke - Bachelor of Arts in German, Second Major in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in German, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Newton

Rachel Evelyn Hilton - Bachelor of Arts in History

Old Fort

Cody Allen Galloway - Bachelor of Arts in History

Otto

Karina Marie Schwankert - Bachelor of Arts in German, Minor in French, Summa cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in German

Pfafftown

Hannah Kennedy Baker - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Tara Leigh Lancaster - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Concentration in Teacher Licensure

Pittsboro

Stuart Rae Montgomery - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Raleigh

Christopher Daniel Brady - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration

Caroline Katherine Curry - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, Cum laude, Distinction in Management

David Grubba - Bachelor of Arts in Music

Erin Elizabeth Ryan - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Psychology

Deanna Sue Stolp - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Africana Studies

Ridgecrest

Lyndsay Lauren Potts - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Rockwell

Austin Dean Barefoot - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science

Rolesville

Patrick William Ingram - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Second Major in Spanish, Cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Rutherfordton

Nicole Marie Bradley - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Africana Studies, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Saluda

Cynthia Gail Bowman - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Distinction in Political Science

Sanford

Peter Francis Conaty - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science

Skyland

Mary-Allison Lind - Bachelor of Arts in History, Distinction in History

Statesville

Franklin William Rapp - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Swannanoa

Jimmie Mitchell Blackmon - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Ashton Chandler Cone - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Concentration in Financial Accounting

Ashworth Carrington Cone - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Concentration in Financial Accounting

Margaret Caitlin Thomas - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Tarboro

Kate Mastin Shirley - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Second Major in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies, Cum laude, Distinction in Psychology, Distinction in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

Taylorsville

Mason Moriah Earp - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Troutman

Tyler Graves Goodman - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology

Ann Evans Hyett - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Asian Studies, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Tryon

Tazewell Tucker Cox - Master of Liberal Arts in Master of Liberal Arts

Seth Andrew Tousey - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Minor in Mathematics, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Economics

Waxhaw

Amy Rose Zwierzynski - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art

Waynesville

Elizabeth Ann Guinn - Bachelor of Science in Biology

Weaverville

Tabitha Ann Gouge - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

William Frank Hensley - Bachelor of Science in Accounting

Barbara Nicole Maltry LeMieux - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Wendy Jo Moore - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Amanda Renee Schoeppler - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Community Engaged Scholar

Jason Scott Snyder - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Jessica Grey Starnes - Master of Liberal Arts in Master of Liberal Arts

Moriah Grayce Veres - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Marketing

Whitsett

Jeffrey Anderson Hurley - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Concentration in Commercial Media, Minor in Management, University Research Scholar

Whittier

Keller Bradford Berry - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Wilkesboro

Aaron James Swofford - Bachelor of Arts in Multimedia Arts and Sciences, Second Major in Philosophy, Distinction in Multimedia Arts and Sciences

Winston Salem

Asia Michele Sheppard - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Marketing, Minor in Drama

Christine Ann Templeton - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Second Major in Mass Communication, Concentration in Film and Visual Media, University Research Scholar

Woodfin

Mary Katherine Donovan - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art

Zebulon

Reighlah Kendall Collins - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

OH

Columbus

Sean Gordon Hobbs - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

Medina

Kent Ian Rankin - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science

Terrace Park

Laura Devereaux Gardner - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in Environmental Studies, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

PA

Lancaster

John William Spurlock - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology, Minor in Spanish, Cum laude, Distinction in Music Technology

Sinking Spring

Angela Felicia Digiamberardino - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology

TN

Oak Ridge

Melanie Ann Kulesz - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration, Minor in Economics, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Management

Signal Mtn

Micha Mullenix Lane - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

VA

Fort Monroe

Ian Charles Graham - Bachelor of Science in Management, Concentration in Business Management and Administration

WASHINGTON, DC

Joseph Duncan Belew - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Climatology