UNC Asheville Announces May 2018 Graduates

Featured image: 
2018 may graduates
body: 

The following students received degrees from UNC Asheville in May 2018. They are listed by nation, state and hometown.

Cayman Islands

Grand Cayman

Tiana Janet Bush - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Art

Denmark

Hellerup

Amalie Emma Lindquist Davidsen - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Africana Studies, Second Major in Mass Communication

Indonesia

Jakarta

Nefertiti Karismaida - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Environmental Studies, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Mexico

Mexico City 

Alejandra Glia Sanchez Garcia - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Economics

Jatsiri Gallagher - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

New Zealand

Nelson

Abigail Katharine Stephens - Bachelor of Arts in History, Summa cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in History

Spain

Ariane Eceiza - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, University Research Scholar

United States of America

CA

Imperial Beach

Tara Courtney Thompson - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Spanish, Distinction in Sociology

Walnut Creek

Bryan Alex Marks - Bachelor of Arts in Drama, Minor in Mathematics

CO

Lone Tree

Phoebe Katherine Schneider - Bachelor of Science in Management, Second Major in Psychology, Summa cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Management, Distinction in Psychology

FL

Fort Myers

Emily R. Werth - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Miami Beach

Dion Marie Ranck - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in Sociology, University Research Scholar

Saint Petersburg

Miranda Rose Rosen - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Sarasota

Benjamin Alexander Lemli - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Tampa

Jesse Raine Lazone Ingham - Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry

Winter Springs

Shannon Alexis Kennedy - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Second Major in New Media, Distinction in Art

GA

Alpharetta

Kathleen Dakota White - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Applied Mathematics, Minor in Computer Science, Cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Mathematics

Atlanta

Cora Anne Hacker - Bachelor of Arts in History, Minor in Art History, University Research Scholar, Distinction in History

Charles Anthony Menefee Jr. - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Minor in Economics, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Marietta

Katie Nicole Nissley - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

IL

Wilmette

Lily Sheffield Furniss - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art, Minor in Art History, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art

IN

Bloomington

Eva Caroline Marsh - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Sociology

Valparaiso

Kaitlin Nicole Thomas - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Minor in Mathematics

MA

Wayland

Abigail March Agoos - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

MD

Ashton

Nicholas Pierce Cameron - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Music Technology

Baltimore

Sarah Rose Mendelsohn - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in Economics, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Political Science

Columbia

Joseph Paul Zayatz - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Minor in Mathematics, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Ellicott City

Emily Shaw - Bachelor of Arts in History, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Cum laude, Distinction in History

Hydes

Sara Nicole Palmer - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Towson

Shannon Keil Herlihy - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Individualized Concentration, Minor in Health and Wellness Promotion, Cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Environmental Studies

ME

Portland

Sarah Ann Lucy Hesselink - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Scarborough

Monica Rose Davis - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Art

MI

Mason

Nicholas Hunter Carl - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems, Minor in Mathematics, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Computer Science

NC

Advance

David Mark Warren - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Albemarle

Tia Machelle Patterson - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Alexander

Lisa Ann Hausner - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems

Gideon Lee Honeycutt - Bachelor of Arts in Economics

Gretchen C. Ledford - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Mass Communication

Apex

Caveh Luke Davari-Nejad - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology, Second Major in New Media, Distinction in Music Technology, Distinction in New Media

Katherina Marie Dubiansky - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Second Major in Sociology, Distinction in Sociology

Brooke Allene Eichenlaub - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Individualized Concentration, Minor in Economics, Cum laude, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Alex Christopher Fresa - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Minor in Art, Distinction in New Media

Rebekah Joy Gray - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Rachel Rose Massa - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Samantha Taylor Moore - Bachelor of Science in Management, Cum laude, Distinction in Management

Arden

Rebecca Laine Alexander - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Literature, Distinction in Management

Marlee Maria Arteta - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Benjamin Hannon Chapal - Bachelor of Science in Biology

Matthew Morgan Gile - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Karla Marie Goethe - Master Liberal Arts & Sciences in Master Liberal Arts & Sciences

Caitlyn Rene Ihnat - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Weather Forecasting

Mark Andrew Monroe - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in Sociology

Kendra Renee Risley - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Asheboro

Christina Charity Nutt - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Asheville

Tracy Ann Adams - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish

Savannah Jessup Adams-Clark - Bachelor of Arts in Art History, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art History

Angel Faye Aguayo - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Spanish

Hannah Lynn Anderson - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Psychology

Alison Mae Antaramian - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Distinction in New Media

Labrea Samone Baird - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Samuel Steven Baker - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing

Hunter Montgomery Ball - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Kayla Rain Black - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Minor in Environmental Studies, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Literature

Parker Louise Bobbitt - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Individual Degree Concentration, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Elijah Farid Branch - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Laura Elizabeth Brier - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Distinction in Psychology

Benjamin Ryan Brown - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in Ethics And Social Institutions, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Nicholas Robert Bump - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

Gwen Nerys Burchell - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish

Ginger Michelle Buxeda - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Minor in Art History, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art

Chappell Alvin Carter - Master Liberal Arts & Sciences in Master Liberal Arts & Sciences

Tyler Gibson Clements - Bachelor of Arts in History

Audra Ayn Coleman - Master Liberal Arts & Sciences in Master Liberal Arts & Sciences

Brittany Nicole Cosper - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Neuroscience

Seona Jean Craig - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Minor in Arts Management and Entrepreneurship

Lindsay Anne Craven - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Statistics, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Mathematics

Charles Townsend Culpepper - Bachelor of Science in Management

Anna Luisa Lopes DaSilva - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Applied Mathematics, Minor in Environmental Studies, University Research Scholar

Ervin Lee Davis Jr. - Master Liberal Arts & Sciences in Master Liberal Arts & Sciences

Cornelius Johannes Du Plessis - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics, Distinction in Mathematics

Michael Keith DuBose - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems, Minor in Management

Mary Elaina Elmasian - Bachelor of Science in Biology

Cameron Mackenzie Evans - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science

Renita Candace Fields - Bachelor of Science in Management

Emmanuel Figaro - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Minor in Art, Cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in New Media

Carrie Rose Fisher - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Minor in Neuroscience, Second Major in Psychology, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Psychology

Cheri Yolanda Fleming - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Community Engaged Scholar

Evan William Frank - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

Coriel Friedman - Bachelor of Science in Physics, Minor in Mathematics

Giovanni Paolo Gironda - Bachelor of Arts in History, Distinction in History

Theodore Paul Gorrell - Bachelor of Science in Management

Cy Hunter Gourlay - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Minor in Mathematics

Amba Forest Guerguerian - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in History, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Political Science

Shannon Nicole Hallowell - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Brittany Marie Hand - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Emmalie Belle Handley - Bachelor of Arts in Drama, Minor in English

Marjory Jean Hansen - Bachelor of Arts in French, Distinction in French

Elijah Steven Hawley - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Environmental Studies

Amanda Whitney Heuermann-Thomas - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Jawdat Zeyad Hindi - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Individualized Concentration

Samuel Grey Holder - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Magna cum laude, Distinction in New Media

Katherine Elizabeth Houston - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science

Carrie Ann Jarvis - Bachelor of Arts in History, Distinction in History

Estelle Kimsey-White - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Second Major in Spanish, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies, Distinction in Spanish

Hunter Ryoichi Koike - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Julia Marie Krebs-Moberg - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Minor in Economics, Cum laude, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Andrew Peter Kunza - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Grey Wolfe LaJoie - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Distinction in Literature

Ariel Vida LaPlante - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art

Shannon Grace Lally - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Minor in Economics, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Deborah Miriam Lawrence - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems, Minor in Drama, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Computer Science

Ashlee Ann Lounsbury - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art, Minor in New Media, University Research Scholar

Rachel Eryn Luce - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Logan Mark Lueck - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Economics, Distinction in Management

Mason Alexander Magruder - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in History, Distinction in Political Science

Breanna Kaitlyn Mayeski - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Talon Michael Mays - Bachelor of Science in Management

Maggie Jane McDermott - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Heidi Ann Meulenberg - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Literature, Magna cum laude, Distinction in English

Elizabeth Marie Murray - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Minor in Chemistry, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Biology

Emily Elizabeth Navarro - Bachelor of Arts in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies, Minor in U.S. Ethnic Studies, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

Daniel Michael Nunez Jr. - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

Jessica Monet Olin - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Distinction in Art

Emilia Faye Panish-Hoffmann - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Individualized Concentration, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Emma Friend Parham - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Emma Dawn Parker - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science, Cum laude

Samantha Blair Parker - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Cum laude, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Elijah Rademacher Poulos - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems

Megan Louise Powell - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Brandon Lanair Priester - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Cum laude, Distinction in Mass Communication

Hana Nubia Rakhshani - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, Distinction in Anthropology

Brooke Elizabeth Randle - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Distinction in Mass Communication

Travis William Richardson - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Jessica Katlyn Ritchie - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

David Edie Robbins - Bachelor of Science in Management, Distinction in Management

Keira Nicole Roberson - Bachelor of Arts in History, Cum laude, Distinction in History

Andrea Robles-Leon - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Ekaterina Rodriguez - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Dance

Dylan Ryals-Hamilton - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Minor in Economics, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Aaron Paul Saenger - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Minor in Music

Lyubov Kotyay Satchell - Bachelor of Science in Management

Madeline Alexandra Scheer - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, University Research Scholar

Melinda Kaye Schueneman - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Second Major in Mathematics, Concentration in Applied Mathematics, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry, Distinction in Mathematics

Virginia Royal Shafer - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in Drama, Cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Meredith Peyton Sheehan - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Minor in Mass Communication

Dalton Reilly Sheppard - Bachelor of Arts in Economics

Jack Paver Sherman - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Minor in Neuroscience, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Biology

Katelyn Lee Shiring - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Abigail O'Connor Sigmon - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Distinction in Biology

Laura Elizabeth Slagle - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science

Madilyn Rose Snyder - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Neuroscience, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Emily Elizabeth Spies - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Mass Communication

Hannah Leigh Spring - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Management

Wesley Joel Stroupe - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Minor in Computer Science, Distinction in New Media

Alec Evan Sturgis - Bachelor of Arts in Music, Cum laude, Distinction in Music

Megan Catherine Suggs - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Individualized Concentration, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Marceline Gray Swan - Bachelor of Arts in Economics

Emilio Christopher Teixeira - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

Zachary Mark Thompson - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems

Samuel Shelor Tomaka - Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Minor in Legal Studies

Liz Marie Torres - Bachelor of Arts in History, Minor in Political Science, Distinction in History

Stephanie Allison Tousey - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Coronada Maria Vasquez-Moore - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in Sociology

Joel Andrew Vicars - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Economics

Elizabeth Rose Walker - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in Asian Studies, Magna cum laude

Andrew Russell Watson - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Minor in Economics

Amber Fauerbach Weintraub - Bachelor of Arts in History, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Distinction in History

William Clay Whitaker - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Brian Nathan White - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Minor in Mathematics, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Nicholas Farrell White - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Neuroscience, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Danielle Lizbeth-Marie Wiener - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Neuroscience, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Nathan Olsson Wilcox-Pettit - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Jacob Frost Woodhouse - Bachelor of Arts in Economics

Brittany Denise Woods - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Christina Shio-ing Young - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Distinction in Sociology

Donald Michael Young II - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Minor in Chemistry, Cum laude, Distinction in Biology

Aulander

Addison Paul Hoggard - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Creative Writing, Second Major in French, Summa cum laude, Distinction in English, Distinction in French

Autryville

Keri Elizabeth O'Hern - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Belmont

Brittany Ann Thomas - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Kenny Khan Tram - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Computer Science

Miranda Morgan Wood - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Legal Studies, Cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Biltmore Lake

Daniel Mark Fistos - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Black Mountain

Amelia Ann Bogan - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management

Ellen Ann Coward - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Charles Richard Donohoe - Master Liberal Arts & Sciences in Master Liberal Arts & Sciences

Barry Franklin Ecker - Bachelor of Arts in History, Summa cum laude, Distinction in History

Sullivan Smith Pierce - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics

Tina Marie Tilstra - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology

Glory Yvonne VanOver - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management

Boone

Laura Anne Fanatico - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Biology

Brevard

Erika Kate Williams - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Browns Summit

Alexander Mason Hasler - Bachelor of Science in Biology

Bryson City

Ashlee Faye McMahan - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Minor in Neuroscience

Lauren Anne Shell - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Burlington

Madelyn Scottie Hill - Bachelor of Science in Management

Burnsville

Grant Allan Buckner - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Biology

Samuel Emmart O'Donnell - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Climatology, Minor in Mathematics, University Research Scholar

Felix Valentine Stith - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Candler

Jacob Wesley Ballew - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems

Haylee Jayne Carringer - Bachelor of Arts in History

Ryan James Enriquez - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Second Major in Management

Taze Monroe Faust - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Monica Felipe Leonardo - Bachelor of Science in Biology

Tess Elizabeth Handy - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Minor in Chemistry, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Biology

Andrew Scott Mandeville - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Yuriy Alex Moiseyev - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management

Brittany Lynn Parham - Bachelor of Science in Biology

Alexa Rose Peters - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Minor in Economics

Caitlin Elizabeth Poteet - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Accounting

Madison Bailey Taylor - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Concentration in Teacher Licensure

Addison Marie Tyler - Bachelor of Arts in Religious Studies

Nicholas Erik Whyte - Bachelor of Science in Accounting

Canton

Nathan Daniel Page - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Cum laude, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Cary

Leila Annie Beikmohamadi - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Biology, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Psychology

Kalee Michelle Calhoun - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art, Minor in Creative Writing, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art

Zachary Hughes Compton - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Minor in Health and Wellness Promotion, Distinction in Economics

Mitchell Alexander Connor - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Distinction in New Media

Mariana Brambilla De Oliveira - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Gretchen Dubrie Dettlinger - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Community Engaged Scholar

Gabriela Judith Feinstein - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Glenn Joseph Glass - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Madeline Jacqueline Hendley - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Mathematics

Elizabeth Anne Hunt - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Minor in Creative Writing, Second Major in Classics, Concentration in Greek, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Biology, Distinction in Classics

David Lamb Jordan - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Second Major in New Media, Distinction in New Media

Joseph Bryant Natale - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Second Major in Psychology

Frederick Maurice Render - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Makeda Sandford - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Alec Richard Wnuk - Bachelor of Science in Management

Chapel Hill

Zoe Elizabeth Bergmire-Sweat - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Minor in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

Walter Evan Brown - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Neuroscience, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Dominic Roy Collichio - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Margaret Elizabeth Daum - Bachelor of Arts in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies, Minor in Sociology

Zachary Lee Davis - Master Liberal Arts & Sciences in Master Liberal Arts & Sciences, Cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Riley Noah Dellea - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Jonathan Charles Deutsch - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Mathematics, Cum laude, Distinction in Chemistry

David Joseph Eron - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Minor in Computer Science

Camille Willingham Gossett - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Samuel Jackson Hedges - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Second Major in Political Science, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies, Distinction in Political Science

Lilyan Elizabeth Hinson - Bachelor of Arts in Drama

Caroline Allan Houser - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Accounting, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Management

Emma Anderson Houser - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Accounting, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Management

Kendall Alexis Schenck - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology

Alexandra Elizabeth Slydel - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Art

Allison Marie Snyder - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum laude

Esten Lewis Steflik-Fabec - Bachelor of Arts in French, Second Major in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Cum laude, Distinction in French, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Charlotte

Joshua Clinton Alexander - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in Sociology

Caroline Taylor Barrett - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics

Brett Alan Benningfield - Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Justin Bosworth Clarke - Bachelor of Arts in Classics, Concentration in Latin

James Thomas Crawford IV - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Creative Writing

Chase Phillip Davis - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in Environmental Studies

Danielle Paige Davis - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

David Russell Dickerson Jr. - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology

Kalen Jerrod Doleman - Bachelor of Arts in History, Minor in Economics, Second Major in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Distinction in History, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Joseph Anthony Esposito - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Jazz and Contemporary Music

Lindsay Mariah Ferkol - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Psychology

Kaitlyn Ashe Flint - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Second Major in New Media, Distinction in Art

Melody Elizabeth Rose Hager - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Dana Michelle Harward - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Minor in Art History

Emily Elizabeth Henderson - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Ben Fred House III - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Weather Forecasting, Second Major in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems

Lillian Tara Hunter - Bachelor of Arts in French, Second Major in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies

Shelby Rinita Ingram - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Climatology

Jeremy Ross Jones - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Minor in Environmental Studies, Distinction in Economics

Jennifer Nicole Kesel - Bachelor of Science in Management

Ryan Banks McGinn - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in English, Summa cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Psychology

Dean Patrick O'Keefe - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, University Research Scholar

Maxwell Joseph Olle - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Second Major in Political Science, Cum laude, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies, Distinction in Political Science

Hayden Walker Poell - Bachelor of Science in Management

Edwin Alexander Rubio - Bachelor of Science in Management, Cum laude, Distinction in Management

Mackenzie Emma Sanders - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Art, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Ana Carolina Scott - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Daniel Christopher Zeitlen - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Second Major in Sociology, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Psychology, Distinction in Sociology

China Grove

Brian Thomas Turbeville - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Teacher Licensure

Clayton

Mikayla Rain Bennett - Bachelor of Arts in History, Cum laude, Distinction in History

Calla Rose Hinton - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in Literature

Clemmons

Madeleine Faith Boone - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Minor in Mass Communication

Nicholas Michael Boyles - Bachelor of Science in Management

Elijah Graham Choplin - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

William Spencer Hinson - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology, Distinction in Music Technology

Alana Warshofsky - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

Clyde

Maria Guadalupe Jimenez - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management

Columbus

Malina Lani Robertson Navarez - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Community Engaged Scholar, University Research Scholar, University Scholar

Concord

Chaitanya Patel - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Conover

Lyric Kierre Whitener - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Literature, Minor in History

Cornelius

Jamie Katherine Calabria - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Timothy Bruce Hussey - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, A.C. Reynolds Citizenship Award

Dallas

Jacob Bryan Bradley - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Second Major in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies, Distinction in Sociology

Danbury

Emmanuel Levi Hartman - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics, Minor in Computer Science, Summa cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Mathematics

Davidson

Benjamin John Collins - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in Environmental Studies

Jacquelyn Anna Godwin - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Distinction in New Media

David Andrew Hager - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Economics, Distinction in Management

Denton

Bryson Allan Jones - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science

Denver

Lindsey Brooke Cline - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Teacher Licensure

Greylen Monroe Gibson - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Madeline Annette Herron - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Cum laude, Distinction in Literature

Dobson

Chase Scott Graham - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Weather Forecasting, Minor in Mathematics, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Atmospheric Sciences

Durham

Rebecca Lea Andrews - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in Sociology, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Mass Communication

Jacob Christopher Chappell - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Mathematics, University Research Scholar

Kristen Michelle Clay - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Gabriel Russak Dainotto - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Michelle Ai-ling Dietz - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Asian Studies, Cum laude, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

George Alexander DuBois - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management, University Scholar, Distinction in Accounting

Beryl Sidonie Fulford - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Sociology

Olivia Symone Brown Graham - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Distinction in Spanish

Michael Noah Lanier - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics

Jeffrey Michael Lauer - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Political Science, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Sociology

Lindsey Marie Perry - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Africana Studies, Cum laude, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Benjamin Mariner Pope - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Distinction in New Media

Hunter Monroe Scaggs - Bachelor of Science in Management

Maya Brooks Sugg - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Environmental Studies, Cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Management

Pagnareach Tin - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Mathematics, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Edenton

Jillian Rochelle Nelson - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Efland

Jonah Freeman Klever - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Creative Writing

Alden Lynn Roberts - Bachelor of Arts in Classics, Concentration in Greek and Latin, Cum laude, Distinction in Classics

Taylor Megan-Clark Vali - Bachelor of Arts in Drama

Elon

Jack Newman Huffines III - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Climatology

Fairview

Jackson Elijah Allen - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Rachel Nicole Killian - Bachelor of Arts in History, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Distinction in History

Shane Taylor Myers-Bennett - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Logan Keith Ponder - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Jessica Ann Pressley - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in History

Connor William Ryon - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Biology

Faith

Sydney Elizabeth Cole - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Asian Studies, Cum laude, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Fayetteville

Sarah Catherine Britton - Bachelor of Arts in Literature

Shaun Michael Carter - Bachelor of Science in Management

Ferguson

Rachel Nicole Minton - Bachelor of Arts in Classics, Concentration in Teacher Licensure

Flat Rock

Jesse Mccraw Barnett - Bachelor of Arts in Economics

Tessia Noel Doerfler - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Noah Gregory Tittle - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Applied Mathematics, Minor in Sociology

Dehlia Beck Zietlow - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Fletcher

Hannah Lynn Brown - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Magna cum laude, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Psychology, Distinction in Sociology

Rachel Ann Drake - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Colten Edward Emery - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Minor in History

Jeremy Daniel Golden - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

Nicholas Alexander Haseloff - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Samantha Elizabeth Watkins - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Economics, Second Major in Management

Dennis Patrick White Jr. - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Economics

Foxfire Village

Alexander Robert Masao Bernet-Jones - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Franklin

Samuel Landon Sprinkle - Bachelor of Science in Management

Fuquay Varina

Andrew Quinn Lawrence - Bachelor of Science in Management

Christopher James Roberts - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Second Major in Spanish, Distinction in Spanish

Gastonia

Carlynn Bea Emerson - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Karrigan Kay Monk - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in English, Cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Mass Communication

Granite Falls

Casey Alexander Brown - Bachelor of Arts in History, Minor in Africana Studies

Greensboro

Evan Isaac Bretan - Bachelor of Arts in History

Madeline Amanda Christopher - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Second Major in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies, Cum laude, Distinction in Sociology, Distinction in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

Justin Matthew Day - Bachelor of Arts in Drama

Jessica Lynn Griffin Farrow - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Literature

Henry McCord Gates - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Grace Paige Hennard - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Austin William Huber - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Andrew Taylor Long - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Sociology

Fiona Regina Popp - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, University Research Scholar

Nikolaos Kyriakou Tarasidis - Bachelor of Science in Biology

Greenville

Hunter Douglas Gomes - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Literature

Hampstead

Maria Elyse Angell - Bachelor of Science in Management

Sarah Allison Combs - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Minor in Latin American & Transatlantic

Hayesville

Larry Aaron Lee Ferguson - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Minor in Management, Distinction in Economics

Hendersonville

Charlotte Grace Clarke - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Cum laude, Distinction in Art

Natalie Kathleen Delp - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Muy Leng Ghuy - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems, Minor in Mathematics, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Computer Science

Anna Rebecca Murphy - Bachelor of Arts in History

Pageant Quinn Nevel - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Summa cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Sociology

Talia Joy Service - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Music Technology

Marinus John Tahu - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems

Timothy Paul Thorn - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Mathematics

Kirill Tsarapkin - Bachelor of Science in Physics, Minor in Mathematics

Hickory

Mary Katherine Bolch - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Minor in Art, Summa cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Literature

Ryan Alyssa McGreal - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Brianna Idalis Morales - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Minor in Neuroscience

Trilby Marie Toy Sauer - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Political Science

Codie Renae Verran - Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry

High Point

Chase Graham Carroll - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in German

Highlands

Samuel Battle Claiborne Craig - Bachelor of Arts in Classics, Concentration in Classical Studies

Hillsborough

Anna Zhen Kligerman - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Second Major in Psychology

Holly Springs

Vanessa Lynn Fanzo - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing w/Teacher Lic, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Literature

Alec Grayson Pierzga - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology, Minor in Psychology

Hot Springs

Josey Nichols Dixon - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Literature

Huntersville

Leah Marie Bouthillette - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Madeline McClelland Crow - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology

Ganjina Nagzibekova - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Neuroscience, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Daniel Anthony Pagliaro - Bachelor of Science in Management, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Management

Samira Jordan Zoobi - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Minor in Anthropology, Cum laude, Distinction in New Media

Indian Trail

Lauren Bradleigh Watson - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Distinction in English

Iron Station

Kyle David Ward - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

Jacksonville

Brianna Lynn Carberry - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Teacher Licensure

Jamestown

Keller Elizabeth Dixon - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in Neuroscience, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Kannapolis

Brittany Monet Klutz - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Lauren Marie Tapp - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Neuroscience, Distinction in Psychology

Kernersville

Alexander Lawrence Frank - Bachelor of Science in Music Technology, Minor in Neuroscience

King

Christine Danielle Gendy - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Cum laude

Kitty Hawk

Nathanael Brothers - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Distinction in Art

Leanna Marie Seal - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Africana Studies

Leicester

Jordan Michael Dossett - Bachelor of Arts in History, Magna cum laude, Distinction in History

Carlisle Austin Lincoln III - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Jazz and Contemporary Music, Magna cum laude

Christopher Bradley Munden - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems

Aiden Whitney-Johnson - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Minor in Environmental Studies, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Economics

Leland

Shannon Margaret Switch - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science, Minor in Mathematics, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Lenoir

Carson Elizabeth Banks - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Lewisville

Sam Thomas Beeler - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

Alexander Toshi Shiroma - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology

Lexington

Nathaniel Taylor Cole - Bachelor of Arts in Literature

Liberty

Suzanne Iris Meredith - Bachelor of Arts in French, Distinction in French

Lincolnton

Olivia Marie Godfrey - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Health and Wellness Promotion, Manly E. Wright Scholarship Award, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, William and Ida Friday Award, Distinction in Psychology

Sean Edward Welch - Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology

Linville Falls

Ruthanna Josephine Buchanan - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Music

Lowell

Jennifer Baylee Abernathy - Bachelor of Arts in History, Second Major in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Maiden

Justin Wayne Crouse - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Biology

Marion

Justin Eugene Blankenship - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Information Systems

Casey James Camby - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Destine Guffey Conner - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Lance Burton Neighbors - Bachelor of Science in Management

Mars Hill

Arlen Shae Millner - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in Legal Studies, Cum laude, Distinction in Political Science

Marshall

Forest Daniel Beaudet - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Climatology

Danielle Joy Scilex - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Literature

Michaela Dawn Scilex - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Teacher Licensure

Marshville

Samantha Jane Savery - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Cum laude, University Scholar

Marvin

Brian Emmerson Black - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in History

Matthews

Daniel Paul Gallimore - Bachelor of Science in Physics, Second Major in Mathematics, Concentration in Applied Mathematics, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Mathematics, Distinction in Physics

Meredith Eavan McLain - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Political Science

Lisa Michelle Piacesi - Bachelor of Arts in Classics, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Minor in Art History

Midland

Conner Stephen James Furr - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Mills River

Cassidy Alexandria Dale - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology

Mint Hill

Rayna Shanae Pharr - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Mocksville

Emma Caitlin Rogers - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Creative Writing w/Teacher Lic

Moncure

Carey Elisabeth Dunn - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Mathematics

Monroe

Randi Elizabeth Fossett - Bachelor of Science in Management

Mooresville

William Sherwood Gamble - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Sarah Elizabeth Leaird - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Minor in Legal Studies, Cum laude

Brooke Mackenzie Miller - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Economics

Erik Christopher Olsen - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics

Kimberly Lauren Suitt - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Economics, Second Major in Management

Morganton

Matthew David Crump - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in Creative Writing, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Mass Communication

Saint Nicholas Archer Pope - Bachelor of Arts in History

Murphy

Michael Logan Dockery - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Zachary Louis Riley - Bachelor of Arts in History, Concentration in Teacher Licensure

Victoria Lynn Schutte - Bachelor of Arts in French, Distinction in French

Nags Head

Justine Rae Lockhart - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Nebo

Mitchell Ensley Hefner - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Minor in Economics, Cum laude, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Jenna Mariece Sharrits - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in Religious Studies

Benjamen Christian West - Bachelor of Science in Management, Distinction in Management

Newton

Ronald Allen Keller - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Creative Writing, University Research Scholar

Oak Ridge

Jesse Devon Juday - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Cum laude, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Oakboro

Andria Paige Barlow - Bachelor of Arts in Art

Pisgah Forest

John Randall Goldthwaite III - Bachelor of Arts in Classics, Concentration in Classical Studies, Minor in Mathematics, Cum laude, Cum laude, Distinction in Classics

Larisa Ann Karr - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Art, Second Major in Mass Communication, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Emily Allison Shea - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication, Minor in Health and Wellness Promotion, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Mass Communication

Pittsboro

Annie Lorraine DiLorenzo - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Kaitlin Dorothy Porter - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Literature

Raleigh

James Patrick Belza - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Asian Studies, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Chilton Luther Birdwhistell - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Minor in Management

Victoria Paige Carlisle - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Second Major in Mass Communication

Margaret Ellen Clerkin - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Statistics, Second Major in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in Psychology

Abigail Katherine Collins - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Spanish

Andrea Marie Genna - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology

Brooke Lauren Johnson - Bachelor of Science in Management

Michael Robert Kelly - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Economics

Nathan Samuel Lasala - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Minor in Art

Anna Hays Madison - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Second Major in Mass Communication

Mary Gayge Markovich - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Teacher Licensure

Lisa Erin Mills - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Cum laude, Distinction in Biology

Rogers Andrea Muldrow Jr. - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Neuroscience, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Kayli Alexandra Nichols - Bachelor of Arts in German, Minor in Spanish, Second Major in Political Science, Summa cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in German, Distinction in Political Science

Emily Paige Richards - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Classics, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Sociology

Dilan Nelson Rivera - Bachelor of Science in Biology, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Biology

Jacob Allen Secor - Bachelor of Fine Arts in Jazz and Contemporary Music, Cum laude, Distinction in Jazz and Contemporary Music

Michael James Way - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Minor in Philosophy, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Lila Anne Welsh - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Minor in Economics

Rockwell

Jonathan Charles Carpenter - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Rougemont

Hailey Meredith Morris - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Minor in Sociology

Rural Hall

Rachel Anne Maynard - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Rutherfordton

Jackie Ray Hoyle - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Weather Forecasting

Salisbury

Isabella Nickelle Daniels - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Second Major in New Media, Distinction in New Media

Jacob Lloyd Fink - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

Saluda

Nelson St. George Leonard - Bachelor of Science in Management

Elijah Jimson Nonamaker - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

Sanford

Neva Kyrsten Brown - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Spanish

Austin Wayne Dowdy - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Minor in Mass Communication, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Literature

Sherrills Ford

Leah Michelle Griffin - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Literature

Stanley

Rebecca Blaine Stowe - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, University Research Scholar, University Scholar, Distinction in Chemistry

Swannanoa

April Louise Ammons - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Accounting

Emily Ruth Aungst - Bachelor of Science in Biology, Concentration in Cell and Molecular Biology, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Biology

Chloe Elisabeth Bankson - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Political Science, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Sylva

Holly Marie Edmondson - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Second Major in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies, Distinction in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

Taylorsville

Emily Marie Sermersheim - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management

Terrell

Sarah Elizabeth Forshey - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Thomasville

Natalie Celeste Branson - Bachelor of Arts in History, Second Major in Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

Troutman

Sean Michael Katzman - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Tryon

William Andrew Lee - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Management

Union Mills

Alesi Octavia Floyd - Bachelor of Science in Biology

Vale

Jordan Riley Fulbright - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Minor in Economics

Kiersten Elizabeth Thiel - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion

Wake Forest

Ty Austin Higginbotham - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Weather Forecasting

Sydney Raquel McRoy - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Environmental Studies

Waynesville

Ethan Timmel Gammons - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics

James Arthur Moore - Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Concentration in Chemistry of the Environment, Minor in Mathematics

Weaverville

Julia Grace Bennett - Bachelor of Science in Physics, Concentration in Applied Physics

Raymond Patrick Brewer-Posey - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Britt Athelstan DiBartolo - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Literature, Minor in Philosophy, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in English

Jonathan William Hall - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Kaleb Scott Owens - Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Concentration in Computer Systems

Brian Andrew Palmieri - Bachelor of Arts in Music, Distinction in Music

Tyler Nettles Ray - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Didier Rubio - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Concentration in Teacher Licensure, Distinction in Spanish

Will Warren Schierhorn - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics

Paul Vladimirovich Svetlov - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Distinction in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University)

West Jefferson

Brandon Allen Widner - Bachelor of Arts in History, Minor in Psychology, Cum laude, Distinction in History

Whispering Pines

Alexandria Sarah Quevedo - Bachelor of Arts in Economics, Second Major in Mathematics, Concentration in Statistics, Distinction in Economics

Wilmington

Oskar Galileo Gambony-Steding - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Creative Writing, Magna cum laude, Distinction in English

Abigail Leigh Powell - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Whitney Nicole Rooks - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Broadcast Meteorology

Stephanie Lynne Smith - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Benjamin Evan Snow - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in Economics

Joseph Albert Vassar - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Distinction in New Media

Wilson

Jonathan Morgan Price - Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Winston Salem

Dean Edward Arbuckle - Bachelor of Science in Management

Margaret Bonner Benfield - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Literature, Cum laude, Distinction in English

Kelli Nicole Early - Bachelor of Science in Management, Minor in Political Science

Walter Samuel Holton - Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Cum laude, Distinction in Spanish

Margaret Grace Kennedy - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Minor in Spanish, Magna cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Literature

Nathan Patrick Kirse - Bachelor of Science in Physics, Minor in Astronomy, University Research Scholar

Nicholas Rafael Leon - Bachelor of Arts in Literature, Concentration in Creative Writing, Minor in Political Science, Distinction in Literature

Brian Davis Mahan - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Earth Science

Grace June Ping Nicklas-Morris - Bachelor of Science in Health and Wellness Promotion, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Health and Wellness Promotion

Michaella Noel O'Neill - Bachelor of Arts in History, Second Major in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Cum laude, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

Olivia Britt Patterson - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Mass Communication, Summa cum laude, Distinction in Sociology

Auden Ciel Smith - Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Minor in Environmental Studies, Distinction in Sociology

Zirconia

Zoe Rose Rorvig - Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Joint with North Carolina State University), Concentration in Mechatronics, Minor in Mathematics

NJ

Princeton

Levente Szabo - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Pure Mathematics, Minor in Computer Science, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Mathematics

Ridgewood

Aisling Waldron Power - Bachelor of Science in Physics, Second Major in Mathematics, Concentration in Applied Mathematics, Magna cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Mathematics, Distinction in Physics

NY

Kings Park

Katie Elizabeth Tuorto - Bachelor of Science in Management, Second Major in Psychology, Distinction in Management

Mahopac Falls

Lauren Alexa Martin - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Ecology and Environmental Biology

New York

Dale Ho-zhe Wright - Bachelor of Arts in New Media, Cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in New Media

OH

Columbus

Megan Barbara Kowalcyk - Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Concentration in Environmental Management and Policy, Magna cum laude, Distinction in Environmental Studies

Kevin Mark Vannatta - Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Summa cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Accounting

Loveland

Courtney Lynn Naber - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Minor in Neuroscience

OR

Portland

Sophia Tweed Ahmad - Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Minor in Environmental Studies, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies

PA

Mars

Bailey Bryn O'Gara - Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum laude

SC

Hilton Head

Kristin Eleanor Langan - Bachelor of Science in Management

Spartanburg

Khaila Ashlee Webb - Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Minor in Legal Studies

TN

Nashville

Noah Hamilton Lentz - Bachelor of Arts in Art, Distinction in Art

VA

Danville

Bronaza Nyree King Fitzgerald - Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Concentration in Teacher Licensure

Norfolk

Rachel Gabrielle Dunn - Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, Concentration in Climatology, Cum laude, University Scholar, Distinction in Atmospheric Sciences

Virginia Beach

William Breckinridge Wood II - Bachelor of Arts in New Media

Vietnam

Nhi Uyen Tran - Bachelor of Science in Management, Second Major in Interdisciplinary Studies, Concentration in International Studies, Cum laude, University Research Scholar, Distinction in Interdisciplinary Studies, Distinction in Management

Yugoslavia

Jelena Petrovic - Bachelor of Arts in English, Concentration in Literature